treasure Jbox

fresh October 14, 2010

here short fresh updates:

– Nagareboshi press conference done just now🙂

lol. goro with the mic.
i adore kitano kii more and more after ii tomo last time.
kii-chan and takeno really cute together as brother-sister.

– thanx to goro perhaps. he succeeded to persuade takeno to come to smasma [upcoming 18 october episode] for JUDGE talk corner. and one more time, i’m gonna have smap-takeno moment! this exactly what i dream for a long time. all my men. smap-takeno-sorimachi-b’z. i’m well-prepared for more surprise. yume mitai demo yume janai! shingo did talk about takeno-sorimachi and beach boys. i was choo ureshi last time during shingo-sorimachi moment in SmaStation during their Zaitochi The Last movie. this confirmed me the good old friendship of shingo-sorimachi, same like takeno-goro🙂

oh, i still remember how shingo-kun was fan-boying takeno when he came to Ii tomo Autum 1999 for Ice World promo. the way how nakai-kun teased takeno in Ii Tomo Autumn SP 2010 was same level like when he did to sorimachi in Ii Tomo Autumn SP 2002. all above happened in AUTUMN, hehe. oh, btw…. several time smap was talking about their wish to act with nanako matsushima. yeah, feels weird too. nana-chan never did any works with smap. none. smap wanna be the male lead . but nanako was suggesting, ‘why don’t we act together with all members … as brothers and sister’. haha. smap was down hearing that. all they want exactly is romance drama movie.

– kanno miho’s drama ‘Guilty Akuma to Keiyakushita Onna’  is broadcasting. 15.4% for the opening episode. not bad, keep it up.

i miss the press conference. but i’m sure it was fun. you can expect that especially with karasawa and miho combi. and i can imagine tamaki just o-he-he or join the club. also the theme song by JUJU!

and don’t forget ya, miho on various mag covers. check it out.

– before i forget, two days ago 12 october, nanako, seung hun and the other casts were having GHOST movie preview. i was surprise that hashimoto satoshi (always work together with matsu in butai) was in this movie too.

and more surprise, ashida mana was in this movie! how come i miss this fact. either the staff spilled this on last minute, or me who wasn’t aware of this. yatta, after matsu…. mana-chan worked with nanako. yosh, i’m positively waiting for mana next jobs… with my other ladies and men. mana as usual was cute there. she was really cute in upcoming NHK Gou series.

emm, thinking of this… nanako-sorimachi’s daughters must be cute too, na. more news in magazines of her for the month of october and november. i’ll check those for sure.

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s